Year:

Badminton

Grade 9

2018 Grade 9 Badminton Coached by: Shane Colpitts, Eva LeBlanc & Brad Henke   Tournaments: Grade 9 Medicine Hat Tournament- Saturday, Ap...

High School

2018 Senior High Badminton Coached by: Shane Colpitts, Eva LeBlanc & Brad Henke   Tournaments: High School Strathmore Tournament- Satur...

Baseball

SV Men

2018 Men's Baseball Coached by: Bruce Carbert & Garth Johnson April 2018 Schedule May 2018 Schedule

Basketball

Grade 9 Boys

2017-2018 Grade 9 Boy's Bsaketball Coached by: Neil Forsyth 2017-2018 Schedule 2017-2018 Roster

Grade 9 Girls

2017-2018 Grade 9 Girl's Basketball Coached by: Natalie Johnson and Ndale Philbert 2017-2018 Schedule 2017-2018 Roster

JV Men

2017-2018 JV Men's Basketball Coached by: Tim Rollingson Jr, Jason Valgardson & Mike Myndio 2017-2018 Schedule 2017-2018 Roster

SV Men

2017-2018 SV Men's Basketball Coached by: Tim Rollingson Jr, Jason Valgardson & Mike Myndio 2017-2018 Schedule 2017-2018 Roster

SV Women

2017-2018 SV Women's Basketball Coached by: Cam Hall and Bob White 2017-2018 Schedule 2017-2018 Roster  

Cross Country

Men and Women

2017 Coyotes X-Country Coached by: Katrina Hurdle, Todd Myers, Jaclyn Dudas, Craig McCarthy 2017 Roster   Important Dates: September...

Curling

Men and Women

2017-2018 Chinook Curling Team Coached by: Matt  Strikwerda, Tim Krassman & Kelsey Harkness Team Members: Jasmyn Mears, Shallyn Mertz, Kara S...

Football

JV & SV Men

2017 Coyote Football Coached by: Jake Lewis, Ray Wilde, Bill Baum & Nick Straat 2017 Schedule 2017 Roster

Golf

Men and Women

2017 Chinook Golf Team Coached by: Bruce Carbert Team Members: Chelsea Joseph, Rylie Seaman, Mason Harder, Ethan Campbell and Jonas Nelson ...

Rugby

JV Men

2018 JV Men's Rugby Coached by: Tiffany Wideen   2018 Schedule: Wednesday, April 11 vs WCHS @ 5:45 p.m. @ WCHS West Field Thursday, Ap...

JV Women

2018 JV Women's Rugby Coached by: Marco De Musso, Alaya French & Amanda Sequeira    2018 Schedule: Wednesday, April 18 vs Vulcan @ 7:00...

SV Men

2018 SV Men's Rugby Coached by: Tiffany Wideen   2018 Schedule: Wednesday, April 11 vs WCHS @ 4:15 p.m. @ WCHS West Field Thursday, Ap...

SV Women

2018 SV Women's Rugby Coached by: Alaya French & Amanda Sequeira   2018 Schedule: Wednesday, April 18 vs Vulcan @ 5:45 p.m. @ Vulcan (Co...

Softball

SV Women

2018 Women's Slo-Pitch Coached by: Tammy Dorchak & Jackie Motokado-Bryant         2018 League Schedule Tuesday, May 1- Chin...

Track and Field

Men and Women

2018 Track and Field Coached by: Ray Wilde   Important Dates: Thursday, May 17th (Grade 9-12 City Championships- Lethbridge) Thursday...

Volleyball

Grade 9 Boys

2017 Grade 9 Boys Volleyball Coached by: Grant Kiist, Katelyn Nelson and Tim 2017 Schedule 2017 Roster

Grade 9 Girls

2017 Grade 9 Girls Volleyball Coached by: Miranda Myndio & Mike Myndio 2017 Schedule 2017 Roster

JV Men

2017 JV Mens Volleyball Coached by: Mark Holthe & Brad Henke 2017 Schedule 2017 Roster

JV Women

2017 JV Womens Volleyball Coached by: Tammy Dorchak 2017 Schedule 2017 Roster

SV Men

2017 SV Mens Volleyball Coached by: Dustin McCubbing, Joe Carroll and Bill Forster 2017 Schedule 2017 Roster

SV Women

2017 SV Womens Volleyball Coached by: Jamie Bach and Jared Quan 2017 Schedule 2017 Roster