Our Teams

Badminton Grade 9 

2020 Grade 9 Badminton

Coached by: Shane Colpitts & Brad Henke

Tournaments:

 

Badminton High School 

2020 Senior High Badminton

Coached by: Shane Colpitts & Brad Henke


Tournaments:

 

Baseball SV Men

2020 Men's Baseball

Coached by: Bruce Carbert & Kenny Fuglerud

April 2020 Schedule

May 2020 Schedule

Basketball Grade 9 Boys

2019-2020 Grade 9 Boy's Bsaketball

Coached by: Raj Dass

2019-2020 Schedule

2019-2020 Roster

Basketball Grade 9 Girls

2019-2020 Grade 9 Girl's Basketball

Coached by: Sarah Woodland & Janay Walstra

2019-2020 Schedule

2019-2020 Roster

Basketball JV Men

2019-2020 JV Men's Basketball

Coached by: Gary Scott 

2019-2020 Schedule

2019-2020 Roster

 

Basketball JV Women

2019-2020 JV Women's Basketball

Coached by: Natalie Johnson and Ndale Philbert

2019-2020 Schedule

2019-2020 Roster

Basketball SV Men

2019-2020 SV Men's Basketball

Coached by: Tim Rollingson Jr & Jason Valgardson

2019-2020 Schedule

2019-2020 Roster

Basketball SV Women

Basketball SV Women

2019-2020 SV Women's Basketball

Coached by: Ndale Philbert and Natalie Johnson

2019-2020 Schedule

2019-2020 Roster

Cross Country Men and Women

2019 Coyotes X-Country

Coached by: Todd Myers & Raelyn Riley

2019 Roster

 

 

Important Dates:

September 25th- Grade 9 Cross Country City Championships (Nicholas Sheran)

October 9th- Grade 9 and High School Zones (Medicine Hat)

October 19th- High School Provincials (Medicine Hat)

Curling Men and Women

2019-2020 Chinook Curling Team

Coached by: Dr. Buck & Matt Strikwerda

2019-2020 Curling Roster: Rylee Pavelka, Ainsley Gillis, Julia Townley, Ben Townley, Garrett McAllister, Zach Robinson, Amy Lorenz, Chaela McDonnell, Hunter Paterson, Dawson Baedke

2019-2020 Curling Schedule

 

Golf Men and Women

2019 Chinook Golf Team

Coached by: Bruce Carbert

Team Members: Rylie Seaman, Brady Dixon, Thoran Malitowski, Carter Langevin, Abbie Froom, Jaeoyn Habke, Kaylin Kienzie

Important Dates:

September 11th at Vulcan Golf & Country Club (South Zones)

September 23rd & 24th in Red Deer (Provincials)

Rugby JV Men

2020 JV Men's Rugby

Coached by: Connor Kopp


2020 Schedule:

 

Rugby JV Women

2020 JV Women's Rugby

Coached by: Alaya French 

2020 Schedule:

Rugby SV Men

2020 JV Men's Rugby

Coached by: Connor Kopp


2020 Schedule:

 

Rugby SV Women

2020 SV Women's Rugby

Coached by: Alaya French 

2020 Schedule:

Slo-Pitch SV Women

2020 Women's Slo-Pitch

Coached by: Tammy Dorchak & Jackie Motokado-Bryant

2020 League Schedule

Track and Field Men and Women

2020 Track and Field

Coached by: Ray Wilde

Important Dates:

(Grade 9-12 City Championships- Lethbridge)

(High School Zones- Lethbridge)

(Grade 9 Zones- Medicine Hat)

(High School Provincials- Calgary)

Volleyball Grade 9 Boys

2019 Grade 9 Boys Volleyball

Coached by: Grant Kiist & Kirsten Krassman

2019 Schedule

2019 Roster

Volleyball Grade 9 Girls

2019 Grade 9 Girls Volleyball

Coached by: Miranda Myndio & Jill Tataryn

2019 Schedule

2019 Roster

Volleyball SV Men

2019 SV Mens Volleyball

Coached by: Dan Knop, Kieran Meadows & Cody Hemmerling

2019 Schedule

2019 Roster

Volleyball SV Women

2019 SV Womens Volleyball

Coached by: Jared Quan, Sydney Milligan and Sara Gillis

2019 Schedule

2019 Roster

Wrestling Men and Women

2019-2020 Wrestling

Coached by: Pat Selk, Chris Harris, Riley Ellis-Toddington & Rob Saar

ASAA Athletes: Mason Harris, Brantley Saar, Justin Bennett, Angelina Ellis-Toddington, Autumn Carter

Grade 9 Athletes: Blessing Diyaolu

Important dates:

 - February 28/29- ASAA Rural Provincials at LCI

 - March 13/14- ASAA Provincials in Calgary at Crescent Heights